Enter Title

Enter Site Title

Enter Site Slogan

2019 School Tournaments


ONE DAY SCHOOL COMPETITIONS

Brisbane Futsal Challenge (TBC) 20th August

Primary School Cup (Oxley Futsal Centre) 21st August

Bendigo Futsal Challenge (Bendigo Institute of Futsal) 23rd July

Bundaberg Futsal Challenge (Bundaberg PCYC) 22nd August

Gold Coast Futsal Challenge (GC Sport & Leisure Centre) 23rd August

Summer State Titles (Hibiscus Sports Centre) 11th October

Chanetelle Cramb (Oxley Futsal Centre) 26th October

Primary School Cup (Oxley Futsal Centre) 12th November

 

QUEENSLAND SCHOOL TITLES

Fraser Coast School Titles (Hervey Bay PCYC) 27th-29th Feb - All Ages

South East QLD School Titles (Oxley Futsal Centre, Hibiscus Sports Centre) 4th-22nd March - All Ages

South West School Titles (Highfields Recreation Centre) 11th - 15th March - All Ages

North Qld School Titles (Townsville RSL) 11th -  15th March - All Ages

Whitsundays School Titles ( Mackay Basketball Centre) 29th April - 3rd May - All Ages

North Brisbane School Titles (Boondal Entertainment Centre) 29th April - 2nd May - All Ages

Bundaberg School Titles  (Bundaberg PCYC) 20th - 23rd May - All Ages

Gold Coast School Titles ( Coomera Indoor Sports Centre) 27th - 28th May - All Ages

Sunshine Coast School Titles (Caloundra Sports Centre) 27th - 29th - All Ages


NEW SOUTH WALES SCHOOL TITLES

Lismore School Titles (TBC) 18th-19th March - All Ages

New England School Titles (University of New England- Armidale) 28th-29th March - All Ages

Northern Rivers School Titles (Cavanbah Centre - Byron Bay) 7th -10th May - All Ages

Coffs Coast School Titles (Sportz Central- Coffs Harbour) 23rd - 24th May - All Ages


TASMANIA SCHOOL TITLES

Hobart School Titles (Futsal Institute Tasmania) 15th, 19th, 21st March - All Ages

North West Tasmania School Titles (Devonport Recreation Centre) 1st -2nd April - All Ages

Launceston School Titles (Silverdome - Prospect) 8th - 10th April - All Ages


VICTORIA SCHOOL TITLES

Melbourne School Titles (Oakleigh Recreation Centre) 29th April - 3rd May - All Ages

Bendigo School Titles (Bendigo Institute of Futsal) 7th - 8th May - All Ages

Vic Country School Titles (Ballarat Futsal Centre) 27th - 28th May - All Ages


STATE CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS - Stage 2 (Qualification required)

Qld Champion of Champions (Oxley Futsal Centre)  22nd -26th July

NSW Champion of Champions (Sportz Central) 26th - 30th August

Tasmania Champion of Champions (Futsal Institute of Tasmania) 3rd August


AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS - Stage 3 (Qualification Required)

(Gold Coast Sports & Leisure Centre) 8th - 10th November